Myrrh Oil

156.005,900.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

Myrrh is a brown dried resin, which is made by extracting different small, thorny trees. These brown dried resins were used from ancient times to make wine, perfume and medicines. Still now Myrrh is commonly used in a variety of cosmetic products, perfumes, etc. Our Myrrh oil has a rich sweet and fruity smell. Which can easily calm your mind. This brown dried resin is known for its healing properties. Which work to treat cold, fever, cough, pain, asthma etc.

Myrrh Oil Used For – cosmetics, essential oil, the perfume industry

Expense Of Myrrh Oil– It depends on quality, quantity and brand

Myrrh Oil Commonly Used – to make lasting fragrance perfume and cosmetics

Myrrh Oil Good For – treat infections, pain, acne, skin inflammation etc.

Myrrh Oil Refers To – African Myrrh, Amyris kataf,

Myrrh Oil Smells Like – Sweet, warm and fresh

Extraction Process – hydro-distillation process

Applicable For – Both men and women

Manufacturers Process To Produce Myrrh Oil

Myrrh Oil is the result of traditional and royal fragrance making. Where several natural ingredients are used like Myrrh, jasmine, plants, leaves, flowers, wood, etc. We collect these natural plants and apply a hydro-distillation process to extract the oil from these components. This method is also used by several essential oil manufacturers in India. Just because it’s very popular and helps to keep the nutrition in place. So you get natural, healthy, and 100% organic oil by living at your home. Moreover, we don’t use any harmful, alcoholic, or chemical substances in our oil.

Healthy Benefits Of Myrrh Oil

Our Myrrh Oil is 100% safe and has less chance to react on sensitive skin. Because of its zero artificial content. Just take a massage of our Myrrh Oil on your face and hair. It will work to heal your damaged cells, boost oxygen level, reduce bacterial growth, etc. Although, experts say that Myrrh Oil is an excellent liquid to kill harmful bacterias from your skin and scalp.

How To Use Myrrh Oil

For Hair
  • Take few drops of Myrrh essential oil
  • Then mix it with one or two tablespoons of carrier oil like coconut oil, jasmine oil, etc.
  • Then take a small amount on hand and apple on your scalp
  • Just slowly give massage in circulation motion
For Arthritis
  • Take few drops of Myrrh essential oil
  • Then mix it with one or two tablespoons of carrier oil like coconut oil, jasmine oil, etc.
  • Then take a small amount on your palm of the hand and apply on your joints
  • Just slowly give massage
For Face
  • Take few drops of Myrrh essential oil
  • Then mix it with one or two tablespoons of carrier oil like coconut oil, jasmine oil, etc.
  • Then take a small amount on hand and apple on your face
  • Just slowly give massage in circulation motion

Why You Choose Us To Buy Myrrh Oil

We collect, manufacture, and supply some of the best quality, natural, and chemical-free oils at your doorstep. Our dealers are available in all major cities in India. So you don’t suffer from late delivery and damaged items. Our products are highly authorized and maintain government guidelines to ensure maximum security of the products.

We Offer

High quality, long-lasting, and natural Myrrh Oil with bulk booking or wholesale options. Our suppliers and dealers are available in all major cities in India. Like Kanpur, Delhi, Mumbai, etc.

Important Note

Keep in mind, Essential oils are strong and highly concervative because it evaporates quickly. So take these oils far from your children and pregnant women.

Quantity

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *