Frankincense Oil

140.004,300.00

Clear
SKU: N/A Category:

One of the most popular, unique, and powerful essential oils is made from Frankincense aromatic resin. It is a Burseraceae family tree called Boswellia sacra and mostly used to produce sweet, woody, and unique perfumes and essential oil. Our Frankincense oil made from Boswellia sacra tree extracted oil, plants, leaves, flowers, and other related essential oils. This liquid-based oil is good for reducing stress, asthma, and pain. Moreover, you can also use our Frankincense oil on your face and skin to prevent several damages.

Frankincense Oil Used For – essential oil, food & beverages, perfumes, and cosmetics making

Expense Of Frankincense Oil –  It depends on quality, quantity, and brand

Frankincense Oil Commonly Used – to make lasting fragrance perfume and oils

Frankincense Oil Good For – Reduce inflammation, stress, pain, digestion, etc

Frankincense Oil Refers To – Boswellia, Encens, Incense

Frankincense Oil Smells Like – Sweet, strong, and woody

Extraction Process – A hydro-distillation process

Applicable For – Both men and women

Manufacturers Process To Produce Frankincense oil

We use traditional oil-making processes by following a method called hydro-distillation. Where internal oil is easily extracted from using ingredients. Besides that this process also helps to extract the oil without harming or damaging their nutrition properties. We add some other natural components to make our attar more organic and authentic. For example, plants, leaves, herbs, Jasmine, Rose, etc. All these ingredients boost the work efficiency of this Frankincense oil.

Healthy Benefits Of Frankincense Oil

Our Frankincense oil is 100% safe and has less chance to react on sensitive skin. Frankincense resin has a unique and fresh aroma that can easily mesmerize your mind. Moreover, its internal medicinal properties also help to treat several damages. Like apply on hair to improve your skin health. Take a massage on the face to treat dark spots, wrinkles etc. Lastly, you can also use our oil to reduce arthritis pain by giving a gentle massage.

How To Use Frankincense Oil

For Hair
  • Take few drops of Frankincense essential oil
  • Then mix it with one or two tablespoons of carrier oil like coconut oil, jasmine oil, etc.
  • Then take a small amount on hand and apple on your scalp
  • Just slowly give massage in circulation motion
For Arthritis
  • Take few drops of Frankincense essential oil
  • Then mix it with one or two tablespoons of carrier oil like coconut oil, jasmine oil, etc.
  • Then take a small amount on your palm of the hand and apply on your joints
  • Just slowly give massage

For Face

  1. Take few drops of Frankincense essential oil
  2. Then mix it with one or two tablespoons of carrier oil like coconut oil, jasmine oil, etc.
  3. Then take a small amount on hand and apple on your face
  4. Just slowly give massage in circulation motion
Why You Choose Us To Buy Frankincense Oil

We provide 100% natural, authentic and genuine oils all around India. Our all-natural oils are government authorized which maintains the standard quality of the products. Non-alcoholic and chemical-free is compulsory in our oils that gives trustiness of purity. Just go to our website and purchase a new one for yourself, friends or family.

We Offer

Our dealers, suppliers, and distributors are available in all major cities in India like Kanpur, Delhi, Mumbai, etc. So late delivery and damaged products are no chance. Any delays or individuals can apply for wholesale and bulk booking without any hidden charges. Just drop a mail or contact us for more details.

Important Note

Keep in mind, Essential oils are strong and highly concervative because it evaporates quickly. So take these oils far from your children and pregnant women.

Quantity

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Frankincense Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *